Home » Scotland » Leisure

Leisure venues in Scotland, United Kingdom

Nearest Services

Arts Center

  • Aberdeen Arts Centre & Theatre
    King Street, 33 AB24 5AA
  • Aberdour Signal Box
  • allthatissolid
    King Street, 50 - 60
  • An Lanntair
    Sràid Choinnich
  • Artspace
  • Banff Castle Community & Arts Facilities
  • Barras Art and Design
  • Centre for Contemporary Arts
    Sauchiehall Street G2 3JD Glasgow
    Phone: +44 141 352 4900
  • Citadel Youth Centre
    Commercial Street Edinburgh
  • Claysongs Ceramics Studio
    East Whins, 521
  • Cranhill Arts
    Ruchazie Place
  • Crieff Visitor Centre PH7 4HQ Crieff
  • Custom House Gallery
    Commercial Street, 67
  • Doodles
    Marchmont Crescent, 29 EH9 1HQ Edinburgh
    Phone: +44 131 229 1399
    Ceramics workshop
    Opening hours: Mo 10:00-18:00; Tu-Th 10:30-21:00; Fr-Sa 10:00-18:00; Su 12:00-18:00
  • Dundee Contemporary Arts
    Nethergate, 152
  • East Kilbride Arts Centre
    Old Coach Road, 51-53 G74 4DU East Kilbride
  • Edinburgh Ppalette
    London Road, 151 EH7 6AE Edinburgh
  • Edinburgh Printmakers
    Union Street, 23
    Phone: +44 131 557 2479
  • Fingers & Thumbs
    Westgate, 37 EH39 4AG North Berwick
  • Fire Station Creative
    Carnegie Drive KY12 7AN Dunfermline
  • Fire Works Studio
    Dalhousie Lane
  • Hospitalfield Arts
    Hospitalfield Road Arbroath
  • Impact Arts
    Craigpark Drive, 319 Glasgow
    Phone: 0141 575 3001
    Email: mail@impactarts.co.uk
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00
  • Lillie Art Gallery
  • Macduff Arts Centre
    Clergy Street
  • MANY Studios
    Ross street, 3 G1 5AR Glasgow
    Phone: 0141 267 4092
    Email: Info@manystudios.co.uk
    Artist studios art galleries
    Opening hours: 24/7
  • McManus Galleries
    Meadowside, Albert Square DD1 1DA Dundee
  • Mutual Artists
    Peffer Place EH16 4BB Edinburgh
  • North Edinburgh Arts
    Pennywell Court, 15A EH4 4TZ Edinburgh
    Phone: +44 131 315 2151
    Community Arts Centre
    Opening hours: Mo 09:00-17:00; Tu-Fr 09:00-20:00; Sa 10:00-13:00
  • Out of the Blue Abbeymount Studios
    Easter Road, 2 Edinburgh
    A creative space for artists & makers - wood, ceramics, textiles, screen printing
  • Riccio Gallery
    17 South Street, Midlothian. EH22 1AH
  • Royal Scottish National Orchestra (Henry Wood Hall)
    Fitzroy Lane
  • Samye Dechen Shing Retreat Centre
  • Scottish Official Board of Highland Dancing
    Grange Loan, 32
    Phone: +44 131 668 3965
  • Summerhall
  • The Barony Centre
    Main Street, 50 KA23 9AW
  • The Biscuit Factory
    Anderson Place, 4-6 Edinburgh
    Phone: +44 131 629 0809
  • The Lighthouse
    Mitchell Lane, 11 G1 3NU Glasgow
    Architecture and Design Centre
    Opening hours: Mo-Sa 10:30-17:00; Su 12:00-17:00
  • The Nicholson Building
  • The Out of the Blue Drill Hall
    Dalmeny Street, 36 EH6 8RG Edinburgh
    Phone: +44 131 555 7100
  • The Pipe Factory
    Bain Street, 42 G40 2LA Glasgow
  • The Telfer Gallery
    Ross street, 13 G1 5AR Glasgow
    Phone: 0141 296 4092
    Email: gallery@the-teller.com
    Art Gallery
    Opening hours: Th-Su 11:00-17:00
  • Tolbooth Art Centre
    High Street
  • Tower Mill
    Kirkstile
  • Tramway
    Albert Drive, 25 G41 2PE Glasgow
    Phone: 0845 330 3501
    Email: info@tramway.org
    Arts venue in postindustrial space hosting visual and performance art, music, film and theatre.
    Opening hours: Mo-Sa 09:30-20:00, Su 12:00-18:00
  • TWB Glasgow Sculpture Studios
    Dawson Road, 2 G4 9SS Glasgow
    Phone: + 44 (0) 141 353 3708
  • WASPS Studio
    West Henderson's Wynd, Third Floor Meadow Mill DD1 5BY Dundee
  • Weisdale Mill
  • Woodend Barn Arts Centre
  • -
    Montpelier
  • -
  • -
    Spey Street
  • -

BBQ

  • 1980s BBQ Site
  • BBs' hut
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • - - public access - no fee
  • - - public access - no fee
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Bookable through East Lothian Council
  • -
  • -
    Edinburgh Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -

Cinema

  • Bathgate Cinema
  • Belmont Filmhouse
    Belmont Street, 49 AB10 1JS
  • Cameo Picturehouse
    Home Street, 38 Edinburgh
    Phone: +44 871 902 5723
  • Cineworld
  • Cineworld
  • Cineworld
    Kingsway West DD2 4TF
    Phone: +448712002000
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 10:00-22:00
  • Cineworld
    Renfrew Street, 7 G2 3AB Glasgow
    Phone: 0330 333 4444
  • Cineworld
    Barrhead Road, 763 G53 6AG Glasgow
  • Cineworld Cinema
  • Cineworld Cinemas AB24 5EN
  • Dominion Cinema
    Newbattle Terrace, 18 EH10 4RT Edinburgh
    Phone: +44 131 447 4771
    Opening hours: Mo-Tu 15:00-21:00; We-Su 12:00-21:00
  • Dundee Contemporary Arts
    Nethergate, 152 DD1 4DY
    Phone: +441382909900
    Email: dca@dca.org.uk
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 10:00-00:00
  • Empire Cinema
  • Filmhouse
    Lothian Road, 88 EH3 9BZ
    Phone: +44 131 228 2688
  • Glasgow Film Theatre
    Rose Street, 12 G3 6RB Glasgow
    Phone: 0141 332 6535
    Email: boxoffice@glasgowfilm.org
    GFT screens a wide variety of international cinema, classic films and documentaries alongside locally made work and material aimed at a range of community groups.
  • IMAX
  • Kino Cinema
    Church Street Glenrothes
  • Lonsdale City Cinemas
  • McRobert
  • Merlin Cinema, Bar & Kitchen
  • New Picture House
    North Street, 117 KY16 9AD St Andrews
    Phone: +44 1334 474902
  • Oban Phoenix Cinema
    George Street
  • Odeon
    Lothian Road, 118
  • Odeon
  • Odeon
  • Odeon
    Burns Statue Square, 10 KA7 1UP Ayr
    Phone: 0871 224 4007
  • Odeon
  • Odeon
  • Odeon
    Whimbrel Place KY11 8EX Dunfermline
  • Odeon
  • Odeon Braehead
  • Odeon cinema
    Shakespeare Street DG1 2JJ Dumfries
  • Odeon Luxe - Glasgow Quay
    Paisley Road G5 8NP Glasgow
  • Odeon Springfield Quay
    Paisley Road G5 8NP Glasgow
  • Pavilion Cinema
  • Perth Playhouse
    Murray Street, 6 PH1 5PL Perth
  • Pickaquoy Leisure Centre & Cinema
  • Showcase
  • Showcase,Glasgow East
  • The Birks Cinema
    Dunkeld Street, 1 PH15 2DA Aberfeldy
    Phone: +44 1887 822845
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 11:00-22:30; Sa 10:00-22:30; Su 12:00-22:30
  • The Grosvenor Cinema
    Ashton Lane, 24 G12 8SJ Glasgow
    Phone: 0845 166 6002
    Refurbished and restored licensed cinema showing largely mainstream films plus unusual events and cafe patio.
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 12:00-22:00; Sa-Su 10:00-22:00
  • The Hippodrome
    Hamilton Lane
  • The Regent: Leven Community Cinema
    Commercial Road
  • The Tower Digital Arts Centre (formerly St Columba Church)
  • Vue
    Almondvale Avenue EH54 6QX Livingston
  • Vue
  • Vue Cinema
  • Vue Cinema
    Forthside Way FK8 1QZ Stirling
  • Vue Cinema
    Shiprow
  • Vue Cinema
    Eastfield Way IV2 7GD Inverness
  • -
    Queen's Drive
  • -
  • -

Night Club

  • 2one2
    Springfield Court
  • 511
    Leith Street, 5-11 EH1 3AT Edinburgh
    Phone: +44 131 557 5830
    Opening hours: Fr-Sa 22:00-03:00
  • Adam's Lounge
    Main Road
  • Atik
    West Tollcross, 3 EH3 9BP Edinburgh
    Phone: +44 131 228 3252
  • ATIK
    Bridge Place
  • AXM
    Glassford Street
  • Beat generator Live!
    North Lindsay Street, 70N DD1 1PS
  • Beau
    Cowgate, 25 DD1 2HS Dundee
  • Blue Monday
    High Street, 70
  • Brasshouse
  • Buff Club
    Bath Street, 151
  • Cathouse
    Argyle Street, 184
  • Centre point
    Main Street Coatbridge
  • Citrus Club
    Grindlay Street, 40-42 EH3 9AP Edinburgh
    Phone: +44 131 622 7086
  • Club 601
  • Club De Mar
    Arthur Street, 1-5 KA7 1QJ Ayr
    Phone: 01292 613613
  • Club Tropicana
    Lothian Road, 23 EH1 2DJ Edinburgh
  • Dreadnought Rock
    King Street, 14-16 EH48 1AX Bathgate
  • El Barrio
    Hanover Street, 47
  • EQHQ
    Almondside
  • Era
    Point Street, 29 HS1 2BE
  • Frampton's
    Ruchill Street
  • Fury Murrys
    Shuttle Street
  • G's / Vinyl
    Castle Street, 9-21 IV2 3DX Inverness
  • Gemini
    Oven Wynd
  • GHQ
    Picardy Place, 4
  • Grand Central
    Carmondean Centre Road EH54 8PT Livingston
    Phone: 01506 443254
    Email: info@grandcentral1.co.uk
  • Hamilton Palace
    Keith street, 13 Hamilton
    Phone: 01698 284111
  • Industry
    Commercial Street, 47-49
  • Ivory Blacks
  • King Tut's Wah Wah Hut
    St Vincent Street, 272a G2 5RL Glasgow
  • Kittys
    Hunter Place
  • La Belle Angèle
    Hastie's Close, 11 EH1 1HJ Edinburgh
  • La Vida
    Queensferry Street, 10
  • Liquid Room
    Victoria Street, 9C EH1 2HE Edinburgh
  • Maggie May
    Albion Street
  • Mango
    Sauchiehall Street, 373 G2 3HU Glasgow
    Opening hours: 11:00-03:00
  • Miami
    High Street
  • Movement
    Cowgate, 69 EH1 1JW Edinburgh
    Phone: +44 131 225 7377
  • Opium
    Cowgate, 71 EH1 1JW Edinburgh
  • Origin Club
    Windmill Brae, 40-42 AB11 6HU Aberdeen
    Phone: +44 7859 031474
  • Potterrow
  • Reading Rooms
    Foundry Lane
  • Royal British Legion
  • Savoy
    Sauchiehall Street
  • Skinandi's
  • Society
    Charlotte Street, 13 KY1 1RN Kirkcaldy
  • Stramash
    Cowgate, 209 Edinburgh
  • Sub Club
    Jamaica Street, 22 G1 4QD Glasgow
  • Summerhall
    Summerhall, 1
  • The 2one2
    Royal Exchange Square, 17 Glasgow
  • The Arches
  • The Bongo Club
    Cowgate, 66 EH1 1JX Edinburgh
  • The Classic Grand
    Jamaica Street, 22
  • The Club
    Greendykes Road
  • The College
    Union Street, 518
  • The Garage
    Sauchiehall Street, 476
  • The Garage
    Windmill Brae, 17-19 AB11 6HU Aberdeen
    Phone: +44 1224 587594
  • The Loft
    Main Street, 167
    Function room
  • The Mash House
    Guthrie Street, 37 EH1 1JG Edinburgh
    Phone: +44 131 220 2514
  • The Mask
    Bridge Street
  • The Shack
    Rose Street, 119
  • The Shed
    Langside Avenue, 26 G41 2QS
  • The Tunnels
    Carnegies Brae AB10 1HF Aberdeen
    Phone: +44 1224 619930
    Email: info@thetunnels.co.uk
  • The Viper
    Belmont Lane
  • Truth
    North Street, 79 KY8 4HL
    Opening hours: Fr-Sa 23:00-03:00
  • Underground
    Tay Street Lane
  • Underground Klub
    Bridge Street, 10 AB11 6JJ
  • UV
  • Velvet Lounge
    Kilbirnie Street
    Opening hours: 16:00 - 02:00
  • Venue Dumfries
    Saint Andrew Street
  • Victorias
    Sauchiehall Street
  • Viennas
    New Street
  • Waterfront
    The Shore
  • Whynot
    George Street, 14 EH2 2PF Edinburgh
  • YOLO
    Hopetoun Street, 47 EH48 4PB Bathgate
  • -
    North Street, 79
  • -
    North Street, 79
  • -
    North Street, 79

Basketball

  • crags sports centre
  • Multi Use Court
  • The Cage - public access
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Fintry Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • - - public access
    Small play area with basketball hoop
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Henderson Gardens, 17
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Peel Path
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Raeswood Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -

Golf

  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10
  • 10
  • 10
  • 10
  • 10
  • 11
  • 11
  • 11
  • 11
  • 12
  • 12
  • 12
  • 12
  • 12
  • 13
  • 13
  • 13
  • 13
  • 13
  • 14
  • 14
  • 14
  • 14
  • 14
  • 15
  • 15
  • 15
  • 15
  • 15
  • 15H
  • 16
  • 16
  • 16
  • 16
  • 17
    Old Station Road
  • 17
  • 17
  • 17
  • 17
  • 17th Green
  • 18
  • 18
  • 18
  • 18
  • 18
  • 18th Green
  • 1st
  • 1st Green
  • 1st Green
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2/16
  • 2H
  • 2nd Green
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3/15
  • 3H
  • 3rd
  • 3rd Green
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4/14
  • 4th Green
  • 5
  • 5
  • 5
  • 5
  • 5
  • 5
  • 5
  • 5/13
  • 6
  • 6
  • 6
  • 6
  • 6

Multi-Sport

  • Abbey Fitness (Gym)
    Abbotsford Court
  • Aberdeen Grammar School Playing fields
  • All weather pitch
  • Badenoch Centre
  • Barrhead Foundry
  • Bennachie Leisure Centre
  • CEC Bangholm Outdoor Centre
  • Commonwealth Arena
    London Road, 1000 G40 3HG Glasgow
  • Community Kick-Off
  • Croft Park
  • Dam Park Stadium - Whitletts Victoria FC
  • Dingwall Leisure Centre
  • Eastwood High School Pool & Games Hall
  • Edenside Primary School Playing Field
  • Erskine Leisure Centre
  • Fitness First
  • Glasgow Club Easterhouse
  • Glasgow Club Gorbals
  • Glasgow Club Haghill
  • Glasgow Club Holyrood
  • Glasgow Club Springburn
  • Inverness Leisure
    Bught Lane IV3 5SS Inverness
    Phone: +44 1463 667500
  • Jock Stein Sports Centre
  • KB Gym
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 08:30-22:00; Sa 08:45-18:00; Su 11:45-11:45
  • Kelso High School Sports Hall
  • King's Pavilion Playing Fields
  • Kirkcaldy Leisure Centre
  • Lady Octavia Sports Centre
  • Langholm Sports Centre
  • Leader Leisure Centre
  • Lochinver leisure centre
  • Lochside Leisure Centre (closed)
  • Milngavie Fitness & Wellbeing Gym
    Strathblane Road, 142 G62 8HJ Glasgow
    Phone: +44141 955 2400
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 06:30-22:00; Sa-Su 07:30-21:00
  • MUGA
  • Musselburgh Sports Centre
  • North West Kilmarnock Area Centre
    Western Road KA3 1NQ Kilmarnock
  • North West Kilmarnock Area Centre
    Western Road KA3 1NQ Kilmarnock
  • North West Kilmarnock Area Centre
    Western Road KA3 1NQ Kilmarnock
  • ON X
  • Primary School Sports Pitch
    Golf Course Road
  • Pure Gym
    Bath Street
  • Ryan Leisure Centre
  • Scotstoun Leisure Centre
  • Squash Court
    Castle Avenue KA23 9QG Hunterston
  • Station Gymnasium
  • The Cage
  • The Dubby
  • The Gym
  • The Lasswade Centre
    Eskdale Drive EH19 2LA
  • The MUGA
  • Tudsbery Centre
  • University of Dundee Playing Fields
  • University Park
  • Vertical Descents
  • Ward Road Gym Sports Development
    Ward Road
  • Woodlands H.S. Games Hall
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -

Soccer

  • Aberdeen University FC
  • Aberdour SDC
  • Adamslie Park
  • Ainslie Park Stadium - Spartans FC
  • Ainslie Park Stadium 3G
  • Albert Park
  • Alloa Athletic FC
  • Almond Park
  • Almondvale Stadium
    Alderstone Road EH54 7DN Livingston
  • Ancrum FC
  • Annan Athletic FC
  • Ardeer Stadium - Ardeer Thistle FC
  • Ardenconnel
  • Armadale Thistle F.C.
  • Arniston Rangers FC
  • Auchinleck Talbot FC
  • Auchterellon football pitch
  • Ayr United FC
  • Back Football & Recreation Club
  • Back Football pitch
  • Balmoral Stadium
  • Barnetts Park
    Langlands Road KY16 8BN St Andrews
  • Bathgate Thistle FC
  • Bayview Stadium
    Harbour View KY8 3RW Leven
  • Beechwood Park
  • Beechwood Park
  • Beechwood Park - Lochee Harp FC
  • Beith Juniors F.C.
  • Belhevie
  • Bellsdale Park
  • Bellslea Park - Fraserburgh FC
  • Beltane Park - Wishaw FC
  • Benburb F.C.
  • Blairmount Park - Newton Stewart FC
  • Bo'ness United FC
  • Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic FC
  • Bonnyton Thistle F.C.
  • Brechin City F.C.
    Trinity Road, 30 DD9 6BJ Brechin
  • Brig o'Lea Stadium - Neilston JFC
  • Broadwood Stadium
    Ardgoil Drive G68 9NE
  • Broomfield Park - Montrose Roselea FC
  • Broughty Athletic F.C.
  • Broxburn Athletic FC EH52 5BY Broxburn
  • Burghead Thistle F.C. - Forest Park
  • Burnside Park - Muirkirk JFC
  • Burntisland Shipyard FC
  • Camelon Juniors F.C.
  • Campbell Park
  • Canal Park - Deveronside JFC
  • Canniepairt - Tayport FC
  • Carmuirs Park
  • Cartine AFC
  • Castlecary Park - Creetown FC
  • Celtic FC
    Millburn Road
  • Celtic FC Football Training Centre
  • Celtic Park G40 3RE Glasgow
  • Central Park
    East Main Street Whitburn
  • Central Park KY4 9QQ Cowdenbeath
  • Christie Gillies Park - Civil Service Strollers FC
  • Christie Park
  • Claggan Park
  • Cliftonhill Stadium
    Main Street ML5 3RB Coatbridge
  • Clydeneuk Play Zone
  • Clydeview Academy
  • Clydeview Academy
  • Coldstream FC
  • College Park - Fraserburgh United FC
  • Colony Park F.C.
  • Comrades Park
  • Cove Rangers F.C.
  • Cowdenbeath FC
  • Crags Sports Centre
  • Craighead Park - Lesmahagow FC
  • Craigie Park - East Craigie FC
  • Craigroyston FC
  • Crawforddyke Primary School
    Eastfield Road Carluke
  • Crombie Park
  • Cromdale Park
  • Culter F.C.
  • Cumnock Juniors F.C.
  • Dalbeattie Star F.C.
  • Dalkeith Thistle FC
  • Davidson Field Pavilion
    Davidson Field
  • Downfield F.C.
  • Dudgeon Park - Brora Rangers FC
  • Dumbarton Football Stadium
    Castle Road G82 1JJ Dumbarton
  • Dumfries YMCA FC
  • Dunbar United FC
  • Duncansfield
  • Dundee F.C.
  • Dundee Violet F.C.
  • Dundonald Bluebell F.C.
  • Dunipace Juniors F.C.
  • Dunterlie Park - Arthurlie Football Club
  • East End F.C.
  • East End Park
    Halbeath Road KY12 7RB Dunfermline
  • East Fife FC
  • East Kilbride Thistle F.C.

Swimming

  • Aberdeen Sports Village - Aquatics Centre - fee
    Regent Walk AB24 1SX Aberdeen
    Phone: +44 1224 438900
  • Ainslie Park Leisure Centre
  • Aqualibrum
  • Aquatec Motherwell
    Menteith Street, 1 ML1 1AZ Motherwell
  • Arbroath Sport Centre
  • Auchenharvie Pool
  • Beacon Leisure Centre
  • Bellahouston Leisure Centre
    Bellahouston Drive, 31 G52 1HH Glasgow
  • Boating pond
  • Bon Accord Baths (Disused)
  • Bubbles
    Almondvale Boulevard
  • Carluke Leisure Centre
    Carnwath Road Carluke
  • Castlemilk Pool
  • Cowdenbeath Leisure Centre
  • Dalry Swim Centre
    Caledonian Crescent, 25-27-29
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 07:00-22:00; Sa-Su 09:00-18:00
  • Dollan Aqua Centre
  • Drumchapel Swimming Pool
  • Dunbar Leisure Pool
  • East Sands Leisure Centre
  • Erskine Swimming Pool
  • Fauldhouse Swimming Pool
  • Forfar Swimming Pool
    The Vennel Forfar
  • Fraserburgh Community & Sports Center
  • Galashiels Swimming Pool
    Livingstone Place TD1 1DQ Galashiels
  • Gasgow Club Whitehill
  • Glenogle Swim Centre
    Glenogle Road EH3 5JB Edinburgh
    Phone: 0131 343 6376
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 07:00-22:00; Sa-Su 08:00-16:00
  • Gourock Outdoor Swimming Pool
  • Gracemount Leisure Centre
  • Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Abbots Road FK3 8JB Grangemouth
  • Indoor Pool
  • Inverness Aquadome
  • Inverurie Swimming Centre
  • Ionad Spòrs Leòdhais - public access
  • Kelso Swimming Pool
  • Kilsyth Swimming Pool
  • Laidlaw Memorial Pool
  • Lanark Swimming Pool & Leisure Centre
  • Larkhall Leisure Centre
  • Lasswade Swimming Pool
  • Leith Victoria Swim Centre
    Corunna Place, 10
    Phone: +44 131 555 4728
    Email: info.lvsc@edinburghleisure.co.uk
  • Levenmouth Swimming Pool
  • Linlithgow Leisure Centre
  • Loanhead SwimmingPool
  • Lochee Swimming and Leisure Centre
    High Street
  • Mid Argyll Community Pool
    Oban Road PA31 8NG
  • Montrose Swimming Pool and Sports Complex
  • Nairn Swimming Pool
  • North Woodside Leisure Centre
  • Olympia
    East Whale Lane, 3 DD1 3JU Dundee
    Phone: +441382432300
    Email: olympia@leisureandculturedundee.com
  • Paisley Lagoon Centre
  • Peebles Swimming Pool
  • Perth Leisure Pool
    Glasgow Road PH2 0HZ Perth
  • Pollok Leisure Pool
  • Portlethen Swimming Pool
    Oak Drive AB12 4UR Portlethen
  • Queensferry Sports & Community Hub
  • Rothesay Leisure Pool
  • Royal Commonwealth Pool
    Dalkeith Road EH16 5BB Edinburgh
    Phone: +44 131 667 7211
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 05:30-22:00; Sa 05:30-20:00; Su 07:30-20:00
  • Rutherglen Lifestyle
  • The Leisure Bowl
  • The Mercat Gait Centre
  • The Penicuik Centre
  • Troon Swimming Pool
  • Vale of Leven Swimming Pool
  • Water Palace
  • Western Baths
    Cranworth Street
  • Ye Amphibious Ancient Bathing Association
  • -
  • -
    East Court
  • -
  • -
  • -
    University Street
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • - - public access
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Water of Leith Path
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -

Tennis

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Ayr Lawn Tennis Club
    Southpark Road Ayr
  • Ayr Tennis Pavillion
  • Banchory Lawn Tennis Club
  • Bardowie Tennis Club
  • Barnton Park Lawn Tennis Club
  • Blackhall Lawn Tennis Club
  • Bothwell Tennis Club
  • Bowling Green & Tennis Court
  • Braid Tennis Club
  • Broomhill Tennis and Squash Club
    Crow Road, 399
  • Broomhill Tennis and Squash Club
    Mitre Road
  • Broughty Ferry Tennis Club
    Elcho Drive Broughty Ferry
  • Bunabhainneadar Tennis Court
  • Centre Court
  • Colinton Lawn Tennis Club
  • Craiglockhart Tennis Courts
  • Cromarty Tennis Club
  • Cults Tennis Court
  • Dalkeith Lawn Tennis Club
  • Dowanhill Tennis Club
  • Drumchapel Tennis Club - public access
    Garscadden Road
  • Drummond Lawn Tennis Club
  • Drummond Lawn Tennis Club
  • Dunbar Tennis Club
  • Dunblane Sports Club
    Ochlochy Park FK15 0DU
  • Falcon Tennis Court
  • Falcon Tennis Court
  • Falcon Tennis Court
    Eden Lane
  • Henderland Road Family Tennis Club - private access
  • Joppa Tennis Courts
  • Kelso Orchards Tennis Club
  • Kilmarnock Tennis Club
    London Road KA3 7AJ Kilmarnock
    Phone: 0845 269 1936
  • King's Multi Sports Area / Tennis Courts
  • Kirriemuir Tennis Club
  • Lanark Tennis Club
  • Leith Links Tennis
  • Leith Links Tennis
  • Leith Links Tennis
  • Lenzie Tennis Club
  • Limekilns Tennis Club
    Dunfermline Road
  • Longniddry Tennis Club
  • Meadows Tennis
    Phone: +44 131 443 0101
  • Melrose Waverley Lawn Tennis Club
  • Merchiston Tennis Court - private access
  • Merchiston Tennis Court - private access
  • Merchiston Tennis Court - private access
  • Mortonhall Tennis Club
  • Murrayfield Lawn Tennis Club
    Corstorphine Road, 57
  • North Berwick Tennis Club
  • Perth Tennis Club
    Hay Street PH1 5HS
  • Portlethen Tennis Club
  • Portlethen Tennis Club
  • Robertson Park Tennis Courts
  • Rothiemurchus & Aviemore Tennis Club
  • Rubislaw Tennis Club
  • Rubislaw Tennis Club
    Cromwell Gardens
  • Stepps Lawn Tennis Club
  • Sunnybank
  • Tarland Tennis Club
  • tennis court
  • tennis court
  • Tennis Courts (closed)
  • Tennis Grounds - private access
  • Thistle Lawn Tennis Club
  • Torphins Tennis Club
  • Troon Lawn Tennis Club
  • West End Tennis Club
  • Westburn Tennis Centre
  • Western Tennis Club
  • Wormit Tennis Club
  • -
    Snowdon Place Lane
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -

Theatre

  • A Play, A Pie, and A Pint
    Great Western Road, 731 G12 8QX Glasgow
    Phone: 0141 357 6200
  • Adam Smith Theatre
    Bennochy Road KY1 1ET Kirkcaldy
    Phone: +44 1592 583302
  • Albert Halls
    Dumbarton Road FK8 2QL
    Phone: 01786 473 544
  • Alhambra
  • An Lanntair - Auditorium
  • An Tobar
    Argyll Terrace PA75 6PB Tobermory
  • Apollo 23
    Renfrew Street
  • Òran Mór
    Great Western Road, 731
    Phone: +442014120357206200
  • Barony Theatre
    Borrowstoun Road
  • Barony Theatre
    Borrowstoun Road EH51 9RS Bo'ness
  • Barron Theatre
  • Barron Theatre
  • Barrowlands
  • Bedlam Theatre
    Bristo Place, 11B EH1 1EZ Edinburgh
  • Box Office
    City Square
  • Brunton Theatre
    Ladywell Way
  • Byre Theatre
  • Caird Hall
    City Square Dundee
  • Carnegie Hall
  • Church Hill Theatre
    Morningside Road, 33 EH10 4DR
    Phone: +44 131 447 7597
  • Citizens' Theatre
  • City Halls & Old Fruitmarket
    Candleriggs, 90-98 Glasgow
  • Concert Hall
  • Cottier's Theatre
    Hyndland Road
  • Cromarty Training Centre - The Old Brewery
    Miller Road
  • Cumbernauld Theatre
  • Dalrymple Hall
  • Discovery Theatre
  • Dundee Repertory Theatre
    Tay Square DD1 1PB Dundee
    Email: info@dundeereptheatre.co.uk
  • Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre
    Eastgate EH45 8AD
  • Eastwood Theatre
    Eastwood Park Drive
  • Eden Court
    Bishops Road Inverness
    Phone: +44 1463 234 234
    Email: boxoffice@eden-court.co.uk
  • Edinburgh People's Theatre
    Mayfield Gardens, 40 EH9 2BY Edinburgh
  • Edinburgh Playhouse
    Greenside Place, 18-22
  • Festival Theatre
    Nicolson Street, 13 / 29 EH8 9FT Edinburgh
  • Film City Glasgow
  • Florians Theatre
    Bught Drive
  • Gaiety Theatre
    Carrick Street KA7 1NU Ayr
    Phone: 01292 288235
  • Gardyne Theatre
    Gardyne Road DD5 1NY Dundee
  • Glen Urquhart Public Hall
    Blairbeg IV63 6UG
  • His Majesty's Theatre
    Rosemount Viaduct AB25 1GL
  • Howden Park Centre EH54 6AE Livingston
  • Ian Bannen Theatre
  • King's Theatre
    Leven Street, 2 EH3 9LQ Edinburgh
    Phone: +44 131 529 6000
  • Leith Theatre
    Ferry Road, 28-30
    Phone: +44 131 554 1408
  • Leitheatre
    Sunnyside, 20
  • Lochside Theatre
  • McRobert
  • Mull Theatre
  • Music Hall
    Union Street AB10 1QS
  • National Youth Theatre of Scotland
    Hutcheson Street, 107 Glasgow
  • Open Air Theatre
  • Palace Theatre
  • Pavilion Theatre
    Renfrew Lane, 121 G2 3AX Glasgow
  • Perth Theatre
    High Street, 185 PH1 5UW Perth
  • Pleasance Theatre
  • Purves Puppet Theatre
  • Ramshorn Theatre
    Ingram Street, 98 Glasgow
  • Regal Community Theatre
    North Bridge Street, 24-34 EH48 4PS
  • Rose Theatre
    Rose Street, 204 EH2 4AZ Edinburgh
    Phone: +44 131 226 4000
  • Rothes Halls
  • Roxy Art House
    Roxburgh Place, 2
  • Royal Lyceum Theatre
    Grindlay Street, 30B
    Phone: +44 131 248 4848
  • Stand Comedy Club
    York Place, 5 Edinburgh
    Phone: +44 131 558 7272
  • Swallow Theatre
    Moss Park DG8 8DR Ravenstone, Whithorn, Newton Stewart
  • The Beacon
  • The Brigend Theatre
    Howgate Street
  • The Buccleuch Centre
    Buccleuch Place DG13 0AW Langholm
    Phone: +44 1387 381 196
    Email: info@buccleuchcentre.com
  • The Clyde Auditorium
  • The King's Theatre
    Bath Lane
  • The King's Theatre
    Bath Lane
  • The Lemon Tree
    West North Street, 5 AB24 5AT
    Phone: 01224 641122
  • The Little Theatre
    King Street
  • The Little Theatre
    Victoria Road DD1 2AD Dundee
  • The Monkey Barrel
    Blair Street, 15
  • The Queen's Hall
    Clerk Street, 87-89 EH8 9JG Edinburgh
    Phone: +44 131 668 3456
  • The Stables
  • The Stand Comedy Club
    Woodlands Road
  • The Studio
    Potterrow, 22 EH8 9BL
  • The Vault
    Merchant Street, 41 EH1 2QD Edinburgh
    Phone: +44 131 510 0119
  • The Victoria Hall
    High Street
  • The Wynd Theatre
    The Wynd, 7 Melrose
  • Theatre Royal
  • Tolbooth
    Jail Wynd FK8 1DE
    Phone: 01786 27 4000
  • Town house
  • Traverse Theatre
    Cambridge Street, 10
  • Tron Theatre
    Trongate, 63 G1 5HB Glasgow
  • Usher Hall
    Phone: +44 131 228 1155
  • Venue Longformacus
    Longformacus TD11 3PE DUNS
  • Village Theatre
  • Webster Memorial Theatre
    High Street, 66
  • Websters Theatre
  • Whitehall Theatre
  • no-name
  • no-name
  • no-name
  • no-name